Dr. Kristin K. Kohler
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1104913581
Dr. Kristin K. Kohler D.D.S.
Pediatric Dentist
She is located at 1660 South 70th Street Suite 200 in Lincoln, NE 68506. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Braces, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104913581. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 488-8140.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kristin K. Kohler, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kristin K. Kohler.
- Bleeding Gums
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Veneers
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?
Here are pediatric dentists in Nebraska you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1404 North 203rd Street Suite 102 Elkhorn, 68022, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 California Plaza Omaha, 68178, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 3100 O Street Lincoln, 68510, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10350 South 71st Terrance Papillion, 68133, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9825 Giles Road La Vista, 68128, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 119 North 51st Street Omaha, 68132, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 218 West 39th Street Kearney, 68845, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5118 North 156th Street Omaha, 68116, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 204 2514 South 119th Street Omaha, 68144, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11511 South 42nd Street Bellevue, 68123, NE
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Kristin K. Kohler accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kristin K. Kohler accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kristin K. Kohler?
Dr. Kristin K. Kohler's office is located at 1660 South 70th Street Suite 200 in Lincoln, NE 68506.
What conditions does Dr. Kristin K. Kohler treat?
Dr. Kristin K. Kohler provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Braces, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.